Forex Card rates

Date: 22-09-2017

CurrencyBank Buying RateBank Selling Rate
 TT buying rateBills buying rateCurrency notesTravel cardTravelers chequesTT selling rateBills selling rateCurrency notesTravel cardTravelers chequesDemand draft
United States Dollar (USD)63.2863.2862.7663.0863.0866.3066.367.3766.0966.0966.04
Euro (EUR)75.6775.6775.1375.5275.5279.5379.5380.1979.3079.3079.34
Great Britain Pound (GBP)85.7785.7785.1685.6885.6890.1690.1690.9189.7789.7789.76
Australian Dollar (AUD)50.3550.3549.5050.1750.1752.9752.9753.5653.1553.1553.08
Canadian Dollar (CAD)51.4951.4949.5751.3151.3154.1554.1555.1354.3354.3354.26
Singapore Dollar (SGD)46.9746.9745.7045.89-49.3949.3950.5850.38-49.39
Japanese Yen (JPY)56.256.2054.8756.2056.2059.5259.5259.1258.8658.86-
U.A.E Dirham (AED)16.6716.6716.5616.77-18.6118.6118.7618.50--
Swiss Franc (CHF)65.2165.2162.7764.97-68.5868.5868.6868.41--
Saudi Riyal (SAR)16.3316.3315.5316.33-18.2318.2318.5718.23--
Qatari Riyal (QAR)16.2416.2415.45--18.6318.6318.97---
Swedish Kronor (SEK)7.687.68-7.68-8.588.58-8.58--
Danish Kroner (DKK)9.859.85---11.0011----
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)7.867.86---8.788.78----
New Zealand Dollar(NZD)46.2546.25---48.6448.64----
Hong Kong Dollar(HKD)7.847.847.37--8.768.769.06---
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)203.05203.05197.36--227227228.18---
Thai Baht (THB)1.851.851.80--2.072.072.21---
South African Rand (ZAR)4.644.64-4.64-5.185.18-5.18--
Omani Riyal (OMR)159.04159.04---177.61177.61----
Russian Rouble (RUB)1.061.06---1.191.19----
Korean Won (KRW)0.05410.0541---0.06050.0605----
Chinese Yuan (CNH)9.329.32---10.410.4----

Note: 1. Japanese Yen (JPY) rate is for 100 units of JPY.

2. Card rates are subject to change, based on market volatility. The final rate applicable will be the card rate prevailing at the time of debit/credit to customer account. Card rate will be applicable for all customer forex transactions at branches.

3. Card rates are for foreign currency conversion to INR.